Cookie Settings

Dear President-Elect Trump,

We are the people of the Episcopal Diocese of Olympia, and we join our voice with the Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania and other faith communities. We value our nation’s heritage and affirm that the United States of America was founded on the principles of equality and justice for all.

As our new President-Elect, we want you to know that we are now praying and will continue to pray for you. We will pray for you in our liturgy, churches, and homes. We are the bishop, clergy, and laity of the Diocese. We are Republicans, Democrats, Independents, and other political parties. We comprise a cross section of America; we are a variety of political beliefs and opinions. We are those who voted for you and those who did not. Although we are diverse, we share in an unshakable common faith in the transformative and life-giving power of Jesus Christ.

As you are a professed follower of Jesus Christ, the Prince of Peace, we believe you have empathy in your heart and want the best for our nation and the people of the United States. Thus, we ask that you affirmatively and unequivocally condemn any instance of hate, violence, intimidation, harassment, aggression against any of our brothers and sisters with whom we share this country. We are asking that this be done through a public pronouncement.

President-Elect Trump, we want you to publicly condemn violence and acts of hate or aggression against women, minorities, the poor, disabled, veterans, the unemployed, immigrants, those of different religions and beliefs, those who are gay or transgender, or the working poor. While the words of division used during this campaign caused deep angst and pain, we believe in redemption and goodness. Thus, we seek your voice. This is not policy pronouncement nor a political statement. It is a covenant with the people of our nation.

We are Christians who recite a baptismal covenant to pray, resist evil, repent, and return to the Lord. We proclaim by word and example the Good News of Jesus Christ and seek and serve Christ in all persons, loving our neighbor as ourselves. We strive for justice and peace among all people and respect the dignity of every human being. As our President, we ask you do the same.

As followers of Jesus Christ in the Episcopal Diocese of Olympia, we will pray for you. We will pray that God will bless you, protect you, and give you wisdom, patience, discernment, health, and love. We will pray for each member of your family. We will pray for your cabinet and your administration. We also need your voice. Stand against hate and discrimination.

This is who we are as Americans of whom you are the President-Elect. Each day we will pray for you. If the declaration we have hopefully asked of you has not been made, we will continue to pray for you and for our country. However, we will seek the voices of our brothers and sisters of all races, religions, and belief to join us in this request.

President-Elect Trump the time is now. While we pray, we await your voice.

The Rt. Rev. Gregory H. Rickel
VIII Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Olympia

Karen Junell | St. Luke, Sequim
John Junell | St. Luke, Seqium
Richard McGuffin | St. Paul, Port Townsend
The Rev. Bonnie Malone | St. George, Maple Valley
Sally Farrell | Good Samaritan, Sammamish
The Rev. Mark Miller | Snohomish
The Rev. Rilla Barrett | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Rev. Robert Rhodes | Leaders for Mission, Vancouver
The Rev. Kendall Haynes | St. Matthew, Tacoma
The Rev. Christine Demura | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Rita Rhodes | St. Anne, Washougal
The Rev. Lucas Mix | Society of Ordained Scientists, Seattle
William Thaete | St. Bede, Port Orchard
The Rev. Thomas Ortung | St.Michael and All Angels, Issaquah
The Rev. Canon John Fergueson
The Rev. Susan Creighton | DeepLight Anchorhold, Bellingham
The Rev. Patricia Taylor | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Josefina Beecher | Multi-Cultural Ministries, Burlington
Sherri Reed | St. Paul, Port Townsend
The Rev. Dr. William Hardwick | St. John, Olympia
Annika Wallendahl | St. Paul, Port Townsend
The Rev. Nigel Taber-Hamilton | St. Augustine’s In-the-Woods, Freeland
Sharon Farr | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
The Rev. Brian Wright | St. John, Kirkland
Deacon Mary Shehane | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Shoreline
The Rev. Dr. Jane Maynard | Kirkland
Virginia Gaub | St. Andrew, Tacoma
The Rev. KarenLee A. Eaton | Deacon, Port Ludlow
The Rev. Marian Stinson | St. Mary, Lakewood
The Rev. William Harper | Bainbridge Island
Arthur Mabbott | All Saints, Bellevue
The Rev. Richard Weyles | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Deacon Postulant Jeffrey Boyce | St. Andrew, Tacoma
The Rev. Dr. Kevin Pearson | St. Luke, Renton
Mr. and Mrs. John Morrison | St. Matthew Browns Point, Tacoma
Jennifer Babuca | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle, Vestry
Mel Butler | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Susan Marie Andersson | Grace, Bainbridge Island, Communications Director
Gordon Craig | Christ Church, Tacoma
Caren Gilchrest | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Elizabeth Simson | Christ Church, Puyallup
John Safranek | Christ Church, Puyallup
Harry Anderson | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Rev. Cynthia Espeseth | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Andrea Huss | St. Luke, Tacoma
The Rev. Jack Tench | Poulsbo
Barbara Larson | St. Andrew, Seattle
Ann Strickland | Music and Arts Director, Grace, Bainbridge Island
The Rev. Mark Blindheim | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Eivind Nilsen | Redeemer, Kenmore
Sharon Wilson | St. Andrew, Seattle
Lisalynn Reed | St. Thomas, Medina
Margaret Burt | Trinity, Seattle
Elizabeth Van Dyke | St. Philip, Marysville
The Rev. Zula Johnston | St. Joseph-St. John, Lakewood
Br. John Ryan, O.C.P. | Order of the Community of the Paraclete, Seattle
Claudia Eberly | All Saints, Bellevue
The Rev. Jeffrey Gill | Trinity, Seattle
Barbara Tasker-Mueller | St. James, Sedro-Woolley
The Rev. Patricia Robertson | St. Barnabas, Bainbridge Island
Karen Ford | St. Alban, Edmonds
The Rev. Canon Curtis Zimmerman | Church of Our Saviour, Monroe
Rhonda Barton | Christ Church, Puyallup
Kathleen McKinney | St. John, South Bend
The Rev. Eliacin Rosario-Cruz | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Benjamin Knutson | Trinity, Seattle
Sara Pierce | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Antonio Illas | St. Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
R. Mark Eichinger-Wiese | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Martin and Joyce Walters | St. George, Maple Valley
The Rev. Marlene Jacobs | St. Luke, Tacoma
Warren Guykema | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Julianne Seeman | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
William Howes | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Rev. Canon Patrick Tomter | Retired Director of Pastoral Services, Legacy Good Samaritan Med. Ctr., Portland, OR
Julie Dosono | Lay Minister, Burien
Caroline Normann | Epiphany, Seattle
Betty Michaelini | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Lee Cunningham | St. Paul, Bellingham
Jill McClellan | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Louise Gringel-Caswell | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Alwyn Hall | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Patricia McGuire | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Philip Lynch | St. Luke, Tacoma
Ken Hales | St. Paul, Seattle
Alice D. Gray | St. Paul, Bremerton
Jane Ellen Bertolin | Christ Church, Tacoma
The Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Sharp | Resurrection, Bellevue
The Rev. Dr. Mary Jane Francis | St. Paul, Seattle
Leslie Miller | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Cmdr. Rachel Yobs, USN-Retired | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Debby Wilson | Redeemer, Kenmore
Mr. and Mr. Michael and Charles Grigsby-Lane | St.Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Sara Bates | St. Luke, Seattle
The Rev. Joyce Parry Moore | St. James, Kent
Nancy Charlton | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Ruth Blaney | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Jo Ann Bailey | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Gregory Rhodes | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
Mary Ellen Brock | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
The Rev. Sally Carlson | St. Luke, Renton
Joe McGuire | St. Bede, Port Orchard
The Rev. Jaime Case | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Annie Young | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
David and Jane Stockert | Ascension, Seattle
CW04 USCG (Retired) Eric Matthews | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Suzanne Philbrook | All Saints, Vancouver
Linda Potter | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
The Rev. Alissabeth Newton | St. Columba, Kent
Colleen R. Gilliam | Christ Church, Blaine
JoAn Andenes | Saint Mark’s Cathedral & St. Luke, Seattle
Eileen Drath | St. David, Friday Harbor
Elin Gratton | Christ Church, Tacoma
Gift Deresoma-Stahmer | St. Benedict, Lacey
David Baylor | St. Stephen, Seattle | National Partner in Response, US Disaster Program, Episcopal Relief & Development
The Rev. Don Greenwood | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Linda Nolan | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Florence Munat | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Patricia Roberts | St. Luke, Sequin
Claire Tuohy-Morgan | St. John, Snohomish
Reberta Skinner | St. Andrew, Tacoma
The Rev. Eldwin Lovelady | St. Benedict, Lacey
Marti Riley | St. John, Kirkland
Alice Poinier | Trinity, Seattle
The Rev. Danae Ashley | St. Stephen, Seattle
Sally Young | Trinity
Denise Crawford | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Tom Craighead
Ruth Schultz | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Elizabeth Jones | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Sue Thompson | St. Luke, Sequin
Craig Caswell | Digital Control Incorporated, Kent
James Bean | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Janet Loyd | Transfiguration, Darrington; St. Martin-St. Francis, Rockport
Dr. Chris Christensen | Ascension, Seattle
Barbara Thaete | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Heidi Rhodes | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
The Rev. Beverly Hosea | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Michelle Harmann | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
The Rev. Canon Richard W. Gillett | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Gail Wheatley | St. Andrew, Port Angeles
Br. Joe Nuber | Order of St. Francis, Port Townsend; St.Luke, Sequin
Andrea Barrineau | Grace, Bainbridge Island
The Rev. Ann M. Saunderson | Holy Spirit, Vashon
Rosemary Langford | Holy Cross, Redmond
Kelly DiCicco | Trinity, Everett
Gail McGuire | Trinity
Deborah Laughlin | Redeemer, Kenmore
The Rev. Armand Larive | St. James, Sedro Woolley
Patricia Burke | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Janet Allman | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Whitney Patterson | St. Luke, Seattle
The Rev. Drew Foisie | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Carolyn White | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Loretta McGinley | St. Antony of Egypt, Silverdale
Frances Blair | Christ Church, Tacoma
Nancy Beck | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Stefanie McGill | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Arthur Lee | St. Andrew, Seattle
Marilynne Scott | St. Paul, Seattle
Jeanne Ederer | St. John, Kirkland
Julie Shryock | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Jamie Whiteley | St. George, Maple Valley
Thomas E. Weaver, Jr. | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Kathie Wilbert | St. Michael and All Angels, Issaquah
Sister Julian Ortung | Little Sisters of St. Clare, Sammamish
Mary Reynolds | St. Andrew, Port Angeles
Claudia Breland | St. John, Gig Harbor
The Rev. Murray Trelease | Grace, Lopez Island
Dick Shyrock | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Betsy Teays | St. Luke, Renton
Niusha Moore | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. St. Steve Danzey | Good Samaritan, Sammamish
Linda Knickerbocker | St. Andrew, Seattle
Dr. Karen Sjostrom | St. John, Kirkland
Jan E.V.W. Hanson | Lay Leader, Kirkland
The Rev. Marilyn Cornwell | Ascension, Seattle
The Rev. Richard Scott | St. Antony of Egypt, Silverdale
Nancy Zabel | St. Benedict, Lacey
Michelle Wheeler | Trinity, Everett
The Rev. Carlos Caguiat | Holy Cross, Redmond
Joe Pettit | St. John, Gig Harbor
Paul Youmans | Pathways 2020, Longview
Deb Walrath | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Mary Litchfield Tuel | Holy Spirit, Vachon
The Rev. Berto Gándara-Perea | Emmanuel, Orcas Island
Br. Dustin Joan Rampley | Saint Mark’s Cathedral
Br. Christopher Jennings, OSF | Order of Saint Francis (OSF), Seattle
Elaine Ogden | St. Columba, Kent
David Brumbaugh | St. James, Kent
Karen Frantz | St. Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
Samuel Ryan | St. Andrew, Seattle
Karen Casey | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Candee Heald | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Dianne Aid, TSSF | St. Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
Sandra Carter | Christ Church, Puyallup
The Rev. Stephen Crippen | St. Paul, Seattle
Anne Figge | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Barbara Weza | St. David of Wales, Shelton
The Rev. Linda Ramos | St. Matthew, Castle Rock
The Rev. Diane Moore | St. Luke, Sequim
The Rev. Gerald Porter | Santa Rosa, CA
Lindsay Masters | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Cynthia Spencer | St. Paul, Seattle
Sondra Nelson | St. Columba, Kent
The Rev. Catharine Reid | St. Dustan, Shoreline
Jim Demick | Christ Church, Puyallup
Carla Golden | Christ Church, Puyallup
The Rev. Dr. John Leech | Seattle
Barbara and Steve Erickson | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Canon Kristi Philip | Episcopal Diocese of Spokane, Spokane
Lee Holland | St. Matthew, Tacoma
Kathleen Bruner | St. Benedict, Lacey
Ray Witter | St. Anne, Washougal
The Rev. Bill Fulton | St. Andrew, Silverdale
Wendy Townsend | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Melanie Fain | St. Anne, Washougal
Holly Renfrew | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Katherine Sodergren | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Bunny Witter | St. Anne, Washougal
Diana Lowry | Christ Church, Puyallup
The Rev. Richard Middleton | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Barbara Wihlborg | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Martha Middleton | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Marc Aubertin | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Kathleen Hammerquist | St. Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
The Rev. Dr. Candice Corrigan | St. Andrew’s House Retreat & Conference Center, Union
Sarah Dawson | Christ Church, Puyallup
Barb Spence | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Joel Rupley | St. Stephen, Longview
The Rev. Dr. William Seth Adams | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Kathryn Wilson | St. Benedict, Lacey
The Rev. Amy Donohue-Adams | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Mimi Bouchee | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Very Rev. William F. Maxwell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Karen Beck | St. Stephen, Longview
Kathleen Elkins | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Cynthia Geibig | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Deborah Toney | St. John, Gig Harbor
Gregory Walrath | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Loretta Matson | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
The Rev. Edith Weller | Diocese of Olympia Diversity Empowerment Training Team, Seattle
Denice Patrick | Diocesan Council; St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Heidi J. Kim | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Irene Tanabe | Epiphany, Honolulu
William Bacon | Redeemer, Kenmore
The Rev. Mary E. Green | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Dr. Robert A. Green | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Donna and Greg Myers | St. Aidan, Camano Island
June Jackson | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
René A. Marceau | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Robert Lolcama | St. John, Olympia
Edward Kowalkowski | Christ Chuch, Puyallup
The Rev. Terri Lolcama | St. John, Olympia
Peter McClung, Vestry | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Sylvia Nogaki | St. Clement of Rome, Seattle
Darcy Scholts | St. Luke~San Lucas, Vancouver
Wayne and Mary Heuschele | St. John the Baptist, Seattle
Eleanor Church | St. John, Snohomish
Fr. Kerry Kirking | St. Paul, Seattle
Mary Pneuman | St.Thomas, Medina
Frederick Pneuman | St. Thomas, Medina
Paula Fitzsimmons | St. Paul, Bremerton
Verne Giddings | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
The Rt. Rev. Cabell Tennis | Assisting Bishop
Anne Metzler | St. Benedict, Lacey
The Rev. Kathleen Patton | St. Stephen, Longview
Deacon Dennis Taylor | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Barbara Forbes | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Very Rev. Steven L. Thomason | St. Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. John Lambert | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Claude Soudah | Catholic Church, Seattle
Nancy Jacobs | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Robert Jacobs | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Diana Bender | Epiphany, Seattle
Carolyn Sorrell | St. Antony, Silverdale
Nancy Charlesworth Denny | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
The Rev. Todd Foster | Epiphany, Seattle
Mark Kruse | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Janice Bradley | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Judith Carpenter | Ascension, Seattle
James Groh | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Susan Armer | St.Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
Zoe-Clare Matsui | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Michael Kleinschmidt | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Cindy Rohrbough | Los Angeles
Betti Haskins | St. David of Wales, Shelton
The Rev. Alfredo Feregrino | Our Lady of Guadalupe, Seattle
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Seattle
Linda Evans | St. Paul Lutheran Church, Coalville
Sylvia Rostedt | St. Mary, Lakewood
Rebecca Clark | St. Matthew – San Mateo, Auburn
Kevin Crispin-Alfieri | St. Paul, Seattle
Dr. Mary Segall | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rt.Rev. Sanford Hampton
Nancy Boutwell | St. Paul, Seattle
Joan Collins | Diocesan Council
Nancy Roesler | Church of Our Saviour, Monroe
Bobbie Morgan | Poulsbo
Bryan Verble | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Margaret McGee | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Kitt Gassman, Vestry | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Claire Brooks | St. James Episcopal Cathedral, Chicago
Christopher Crowson | St. Antony of Egypt, Silverdale
Patrick Lawless | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Kristeen Lawless | St.Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Constance Trowbridge | St. Peter, Seattle
Susanne Hutchinson | St. Paul, Seattle
Frank Moore | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Christine Drackett | St. Paul, Seattle
Martha Shindoll | Plano, TX
Cheryl Coleman | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Clayton Hughes | St. John, Kirkland
The Rev. Dr. Charles Searls Ridge | Seattle
George Wilson | St. David Emmanuel, Shoreline
Claire McClenny | St. David Emmanuel, Shoreline
Pegge Ashcroft | Grace, Bainbridge Island
The Rev. Jenny Vervynck | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Courtney Searls-Ridge | St. Paul, Seattle
Michele Ippolito-Glass | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Rev. Sara Fischer | St. Paul, Seattle
Amy Johnson | Christ Church, Puyallup
Geri Schlosser | St. Andrew, Tacoma
Sandy Taylor | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Mary Dahlke | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
John Sutherland | St. Paul, Seattle
Judy Baker | St. James, Sedro Woolley
Roberta “Robin” Mondares | Epiphany, Seattle
Katherine Lamberti | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
The Rev. Diane Ramerman | Christ Church, Anacortes
Dr. Julia Richman, DDS | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
Russell Campbell | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Nancy Valaas | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Claudia Bradley | Grace, Lopez Island
Tim and Betty Feetham | St. Stephen, Seattle
Caroline Kramer | St. Paul, Seattle
Stefan Seeling | Our Lady of Guadalupe, Seattle
The Rev.Dr. Thomas Johnson | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Kelly Ramer Moody | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Dr. Lawrence D. Thompson | Christ Church Cathedral, St. Louis, Missouri
Christ Church Cathedral, St. Louis, Missouri
Kathy Smith | St. Thomas, Medina
Allison Brooks | Trinity, Seattle
Sister Brigid Kaufmann | The Little Sisters of St. Clare, Seattle
Mary Lonien | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Abbot Basil Edwards, OSB | St. Paul, Seattle
Karen Knudson, Vestry and Justice Ministries | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Liberato Arellano-Vargas | Our Lady of Guadalupe, Seattle
Mary Baranowski | St. Paul, Seattle
Sandra Smith | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Kelley Kuh | Church of the Apostles, Seattle
Linda Mendez | St. Paul, Seattle
Cathy L. Davis | St. John, Snohomish
Richard J. Davis | St. John, Snohomish
Dr. Willa Fisher | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Margaret Tyson | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
The Rev. Dr. Suzi Robertson | Fort Worth
Susan Ho | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Jennifer Gary | St. Dunstan, Shoreline
Cheryl Teague | St. Stephen, Seattle
Stephanie Wyatt | Holy Trinity, Danville, IL
Susan Hanke | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Nancy Kaye Holcomb | St. Paul, Seattle
Pamela B. Tinsley | St. Andrew, Tacoma
Marian and Gary Lampman | St. Paul, Bellingham
Terry Lake | Holy Trinity, Danville, IL
Daniel Tidwell | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Kathleen Kingslight | St. Paul, Bremerton
Elizabeth Lennox | Holy Comforter, Richmond
The Rev. Rebecca Scott | St. Mary, Lakewood
Aaron Bright | Trinity, Seattle
John Narver | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
J. Scott Kovacs | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Samuel Magill | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Shane Williams | St. Andrew, Amarillo, TX
Michelle and Tim Inama | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Jane Hershman | St. Columba, Kent
Kathy Truesdale | Grace Episcopal Church, Hulmeville, Bucks County, PA
The Rev. Canon Arienne Davison | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Julie Davis | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
Kevin Johnson | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Sue Shepherd | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Sally Christopher | St. Columba Abby, Kent; Association of the Sisters of the Holy Nativity, Wisconsin
Rich Englebach | Trinity Episcopal Church, Swarthmore, PA
Kate Rae Davis | St. Paul, Seattle; St.Luke, Seattle
Vernon Greenstreet | St. Paul, Bellingham; St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Mary Maxon | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
John Bower | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Charlotte Avolio | St.Margaret, Bellevue
Susan Young | St. Luke, Seattle
Claire Alkire | St. Luke, Sequin
The Rev. Mary Petty Anderson | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Elizabeth Anderson | St. David, Friday Harbor
Deborah Golwas | St. Luke, Sequin
The Rev. Mark Wilkinson | St. Aidan, Virginia Beach
Valerie Ridenour | MCC, Miramar
Howard Henry | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. John Forman | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Vinh Do | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Bradley Lodge Mattson | St. Edward, Lancaster
The Rev. Philip Ayers | Trinity Cathedral, Portland, OR
Sarah Yergin | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Kathy Jorgensen | Saltwater UU Church
Gloria Mairs | St. Andrew, Seattle
Mari Chesser | St. Luke, Sequim
The Rev. Robert Carver | Christ Church, Tacoma
Kelly Steward | St. Luke, Sequim
Denise Blehm | St. Luke Seqium
Chris Kenady | Emmanuel, Seattle
Beverly Giannetti | All Saints, Tacoma
Elaine Meltz | Trinity, Seattle
Chris McPeak | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Amanda McPeak | St Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Ralph D. and Judith G. Provencal | St. Benedict, Lacey
Alan Wheaton | Christ Church, Seattle
Linda Krueger | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Tom Sunderland | Saint Mark’s Cathedral
Nancy Malott | Emmanuel, Eastsound, Orcas Island
Mary Tucker | Emmanuel, Eastsound
Christine Hemp | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Sara MacDonald | St. Peter, Santa Maria
Kara King | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Tammy Myers | Emmanuel, Eastsound
Leanne Kennedy | St. Matthew, Tacoma
Patricia Joy Hale | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Beth Cahape | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Diane McGrew | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Tana Green | Trinity, Parish
Caroline Phan | St. Clement, Seattle
Stacy Dimmich | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Christine Kenyon | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Johanna Padie | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Jack Irby | St. Stephen, Seattle
Sister Dorothy-Anne Kiest | St. Andrew, Seattle
Stuart Trippel | St. Paul, Seattle
Paneen Davidson | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Madeline Miller | St. Luke, Seattle
Emily Riesser | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Sharon Villa | Redeemer, Kenmore
Marjorie Ringness | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Chaplain Kae Eaton | Mental Health Chaplaincy, Seattle
Victoria Cox | Church of the Epiphany, Diocese of Pennsylvania, Royersford, PA
Shirley L. Gordon | St. Matthew’s Church, Fairbanks, Alaska
Charo Portaro | St. John, Olympia
St. John, Olympia
Andrew Sloan | St. Benedict, Lacey
Marilyn Scott-Knutson | Trinity, Seattle
Collin Welch | St. Andrew, Derby, KS
Jamie Jackson | St. John, Gig Harbor
Janet Mccully | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Peggy Hume-Hudson | St.James, Langhorne, PA
Margaret Carpenter Arnett | Christ Church, Anacortes
Edie Carroll
The Rev. Dr. Roy McLuen | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
The Rev. Bonita Campbell | St. Mark, Montesano
George Stewart | St. Mark, San Antonio, Texas
Christopher Kelley | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Lorraine Cobb | St. Mary Magdalene, Columbus
The Rev. Alice W. Bower | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Tim Peoples | St. John, Kirkland
Beverly Babson | St. Augustine In-the-Woods, Freehand
David Moen | Grace, Bainbridge Island
The Rev. Nancy Ricketts | St. Michael, Austin
John and Sue Paulson | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
June Cook | Christ Church, Anacortes
Cris Blair | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Laura Murray | St. John, Gig Harbor
Jerry Schlagenhauf | Seattle
Linda Wylie | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Nicole Le Prohn | St. Andrew, Seattle
Fiona Campbell | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Claudia Kiel | Universal City
The Rev. Mary Earle | St. Mark, San Antonio, TX
Pat Campbell | St. Timothy, Chehalis
The Rev. Douglas Earle | St. Mark, San Antonio, TX
Carrie Lockhert | West Central Episcopal Mission, Spokane
Jim Wagner | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Virginia Wagner | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Lydia Hoff | St. Paul, Marquette, MI
Catherine Mary Blair | St. Stephen, Coupeville
Betty Anne McCoy | Christ Church, Anacortes
Anne Way | Emmanuel
Allan Affleck | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Alison Vogel | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Keller Davis | St. Paul, Seattle; St. Luke, Seattle
Gerd-Inger McDougall | St. John, Gig Harbor
Mark McDougall | St. John, Gig Harbor
Margery Einstein | Epiphany, Seattle
Sharon Rader | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Dr. Albert Einstein | Epiphany, Seattle
Deborah Hickey-Tiernan | Holy Spirit, Vachon
Michael Rader | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Brian Gregory | St. Thomas, Medina
Roberta Langworthy | St. Clement, Seattle
Heather Gaume, CDE, Retired | St. Mark, Albuquerque
Sally Lindsay | Holy Spirit, Diocese of West Texas, San Antonio
Donald Snow | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Annie Reschak | St. Francis Cabrini Catholic Church, Littleton
Johnathan Kiel | Universal City, TX
Sharon Hall | St. John, Snohomish
Chaplain Susan Douglas | St. Luke, San Antonio
Jeanne-Anne Jensen | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Edith Waring | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
Lynne Markova | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Linda Donato | Diocesan Council; Christ Church, Anacortes
Giles Shepherd | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Jon Parkinson | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Mollie Parkinson | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Stewart Mehlman | Emmanuel, Orcas Island
C.M. Feuerstein | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Ann Holstrom | St. Luke, Seattle
Lilyan Snow | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Valerie Roseberry | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Kathi Anderson | Emmanuel, Eastbound
John Brown | St. Paul, Bellingham
Susan Tackett | St. Mark, San Antonio, TX
Kami Bollinger | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Jean Berry | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Dorian McGlannan | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Carolyn Koehler | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Karen Batroukh | St. Mark, Moscow, Idaho
Justin Cospito | Seattle
Madeline Buescher | Lakewood Presbyterian, Spokane
Jean Greaves | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Marilyn L’Esperance | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Jerry Hanna | St. David Emmanuel, Shoreline
Julia Hunter | St. Luke, Seattle
Shirley Clark | St. Alban, Edmonds
Margie Lauer | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Ann Nugent | St. Paul, Bellingham
The Rev. Dr. James Thorn Elliott | Christ Church, Tacoma
Barbara Digby | St. Mark, San Antonio, TX
Allen L. Hicks | St. Philip, Marysville
Kimberly Johnson | Ascension, Seattle
Joseph Sims | Ascension, Seattle
Valerie Cole Kelley | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
The Rev. Marilyn Behrens | St. John, Gig Harbor
Jen Astion | St. Andrew, Seattle
Gayle Woolston | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
David Bentley | St. David, Friday Harbor
Jim Campbell, Treasurer | St. Mark, Montesano; Chaplains on the Harbor
Barbara Cheyney, Senior Warden | St. Paul, Mount Vernon
Mary Ann Taylor | St. Paul, Mount Vernon
The Rev. Dennis Tierney | Diocesan Property Manager
The Rev. Ivar Hillesland | Church of the Apostles, Seattle
The Rev. Connie Carlson | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Martin Yabroff | Diocesan Council
Kerry Allman | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Gary James | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Jonathan Weldon | St. Paul, Bellingham
Sarah Lenti | St. Paul, Seattle
Cheryl Marshall | St. John, Kirkland
LaShon Christen | Ascension, Seattle
The Rev. Michael Wright | Diocesan Council
The Rev. Josh Hosler | St. Paul, Bellingham; Episcopal Campus Fellowship
David Haley | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Barbara and David Beatty | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Tom Wilson | St. Luke, Seattle
The Rev. Douglas Simonsen | St. David, Friday Harbor
The Rev. Patricia Sells | St. Christopher, Olympia
Preston Johnson | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Ann Blake | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
The Rev. Robert Dunn | Trinity, Seattle
Linda Broun | St. John, Gig Harbor
The Rev. Jedediah Fox | Redeemer, Kenmore
Redeemer, Kenmore
Tusie Hodgin | St. Anne, Washougal
Nancy Levings | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Pamela Crenshaw | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
San Juan, Olympia
Renate Bertoia | Christ Church, Puyallup
Jane Aten | Northway Christian Church, Dallas, TX
Jenny Hovelman | Emmanuel, Eastsound
John and Marguerite Altree | St. Michael and All Angels, Issaquah
Martha Stephenson | All Saints, Vancouver
The Rev. Canon Jennifer King Daugherty | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Ruth Mulligan | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Layne Bautista | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Sue Lawton | St. Stephen, Longview
Marty and Marilyn Walther | St. Christopher, Olympia
Michael Walther | St. Christopher, Olympia
Michael Boss | St. Paul, Mount Vernon
Robbie Ralkowski | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Margaret Hudson | St. David Emmanuel, Shoreline
Donald Fornoff | Ascension, Seattle
The Rev. Dianne Andrews | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Allan Buchholz | St. Hilda St. Patrick, Edmonds
Randi Sanders | St. Paul, Bellingham
Gary Grabil | St. Paul, Bellingham
Chuck and Lyn Zimmerman | St. Joseph-St. John, Lakewood
Thomas Finlay | St. Stephen, Longview
Francisco Lopez, Pastoral Leader | Resurreccion, Mount Vernon
Dorothy Gibson | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Karen Haig | St. Thomas, Medina
Randy Polley | St. Paul, Bellingham
The Rev. Kevin Smith | St. Clement, Seattle
The Rev. Eric Johnson | Christ Church, Anacortes
Matthew Philbrook | All Saints, Vancouver
Zoanne Hyland | Christ Church, Anacortes
Shirley Barrett | Christ Church Anacortes
The Rev. James Thibodeaux | St. Christopher, Olympia
David Laidman | Christ Church, Anacortes
Lynne Berg, Organist | Christ Church, Anacortes
Sara Shao Andrews | Christ Church, Anacortes
Judith Render | Christ Church, Anacortes
Lorne Render | Christ Church, Anacortes
John Nelson | Christ Church, Anacortes
Lindalena Dingman | Emmanuel, Eastsound
Leanne Kennedy | St. Matthew, Tacoma
John Kennedy | St. Matthew, Tacoma
Linda Teresa Di Biase | St. Augustine In-the-Woods, Freeland
The Rev. David Mesenbring | Columbia City Church of Hope, Seattle
Dr. David Newman | St. Andrew, Seattle
Sam Bhattacharjee | St. James Anglican Church, Vancouver
Dr. Parag and Karen Kanitkar | Celebration Church, Blountville, Tennessee
Diana Mears | Christ Church, Puyallup
Lorraine Gerstmann | St. Michael, Olympia
Theresa Burciaga | St. Andrew, Seattle
Jerri Martello | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Carol Vis | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Martha Steffin | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Beth Sale | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Lisa Martin | St. Andrew, Seattle
The Rev. Diana Peters | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Drane Sale | Holy Spirit, Battle Ground
Gabriel Grant | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Deb Crosby | Emmanuel, Mercer Island
Susan Tierney | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Anthony Hettler | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Christine Ramirez | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Lindsay Knight | St. Paul, Bellingham
Mary Anne Braund | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Jena Scott | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Allison Jones | St. Paul, Bellingham
Connie Schmotzer | St. Paul, Bellingham
The Rev. Rachel Endicott | Christ Church, Puyallup
Carolyn Terry | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Forrest Ryan, Junior Warden | Church of Our Saviour, Monroe
Don Purrington | St. Elizabeth
Robert Vollkommer | St. Paul, Bellingham
Laura Strance Poston | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Myra Ryneheart Corcorran | Christ Church, Blaine
Kelli Nichols | St. Andrew, Seattle
Allison Rosenberger | St. Paul, Bellingham
Caitlin Jans | St. Paul, Bellingham
Wendy Waxman | St. David, Friday Harbor
The Rev. Christina Jillard | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Kathie Forsyth | St. David, Friday Harbor
Nancy Low | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Becky Foster | Epiphany, Seattle
Mary Hendrickson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Linda Bitter | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Arijan Clark | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Jill Dubrouillet | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Danielle Butz | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Gayle Childs | Trinity Lutheran Church, Freeland
Robert Simpson | St. David, Friday Harbor
Patricia Wilshusen | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Terrell McGrath | St. John, Kirkland
Roger Clark | St. Paul, Bellingham
Amy Davis | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Catherine Coulson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Janice Schwarz | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Sharon Weldon | St. Paul, Bellingham
Erin York | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Irene Scheck | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Gretchen Gubelman | St. David, Friday Harbor
Linda Knutson | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Robert Pascal | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Dorothy Nichols | St. Paul
Caythy Dean | St. Margaret, Bellevue
David Cummings | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Rachael Shannon | Church of the Apostles, Seattle
The Ven. Gen Grewell | Archdeacon, Diocese of Olympia; St. Mary, Lakewood
Pam Nordquist | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Mary Franklin | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Margie Gerrity | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Andrea Feist | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Stuart and Connie Anderson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Carolyn Lukens | St. Michael and All Angels, Issaquah; St. Margaret, Bellevue
Elizabeth Reeid | St. Paul, Bellingham
Dr. Susan Mings | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Adrienne Anderson-Smith | St. Margaret, Bellevue; The Republican Party of King County, WA
Richard Lind | St. David, Friday Harbor
Pamela Lee | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Patricia Bunge | St. Paul, Bellingham
Shawn Utley | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Jenny Pascal | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Kris Mikami | St. Clement, Seattle
Michael Knowles | St. Margaret, Bellevue
The Rev. Vicki Wesen | Mount Vernon
Bob Morse | St. Paul, Bellingham
Dave Avolio | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Carol Colburn | St. Benedict, Lacey
Roger Bryant | St. Benedict, Lacey
Dr. Valerie Scott | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Bobby Troske | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Judith DeBuse | St. Benedict, Lacey
Barbara Brower | St. Clement, Seattle
The Rev. Dr. John Van Eenwyk | St. Benedict, Lacey
Linda Paulsen | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Melia Cossette | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Shauna Backus | St. Margaret, Bellevue
The Rev. Marsha Vollkommer | St. Paul, Bellingham
Martha Liska | St. Benedict, Lacey
Sheela Westre | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Carolee Jones | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Collum Liska | Board of Directors; St. Benedict, Lacey
Van Bobbitt | St. Andrew, Seattle
Mark Hendrickson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Susan Hanson | St. Alban, Edmonds
David Kindle | St. Benedict, Lacey
Delores Andrusky | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Michael D. Stefan | St. Clement of Rome, Seattle
Robert Knickerocker | St. Andrew, Seattle
Anne Avery | Christ Church, Tacoma
Patricia Ruby | St. Benedict, Lacey
James Beckwith | St. Paul, Bellingham
Arnold Gaillard | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Sarah Gillett | United Methodist Church of Langley, Langley
Paul John III Wentink | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Wesley Glenn III Ingrum | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Mary LeMaster | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Bernard Faubel | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Robert Ewing | St. Columba, Des Moines
Mary Louise Ewing | St. Columba, Des Moines
Steve Griffin | Friend of St. David’s, Friday Harbor
Pat Lofstedt | St. Elizabeth, Burien
The Rev. Andrew Conley-Holcom | Admiral Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Seattle
Colin Charlton | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Susan Taylor | Church of the Redeemer, Kenmore
Sharon Grabner | Good Samaritan, Sammamish
Mark Phillips | Redeemer, Kenmore
Anne O. Rogers | St. John the Baptist, Seattle
Marilyn Pedersen | St. Thomas, Medina
Judy Mieger | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Kathleen Nyhuis | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Lorrie Scott | St. Philip, Marysville
Nancy Laswell | St. John, Kirkland
K Ann McCartney | St. Paul, Bellingham
Wilma Neal | St. Hugh of Lincoln, Allyn
Carolyn Blount | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Cathy Butler | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Carolyn Rodenberg | St. Andrew, Seattle
Judith Fernandez Newblom | St. Luke, Sequim
Mary Anne Braund | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Ralph Heitt | St. Clement of Rome, Seattle
Betty Williams | St. Clement of Rome, Seattle
Stanley Fear | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Alice Speers | St. Andrew, Seattle
Mary Nilsen | Redeemer, Kenmore
Bill Findley | St. Paul, Bellingham
Tula Holmes | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Paula Franck | St. Paul, Seattle
Sandra Bonilla | St. Paul, Bellingham
Tom Cashman | St. Luke, Renton
he Rev. Murray Trelease | Diocese of Olympia, Seattle
he Rev. Stephen Garratt | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Michelle Couch | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Sue Snyder | St. Anne, Washougal
Chuck Hamilton | St. James, Kent
Coralee Auverson Brewer | Good Shepherd, Vancouver
Kristine O’Brien | Christ Church, Puyallup
he Rev. Margaret Bourne-Raiswell | St. Luke, Sequim
David Stinson | St. John the Baptist, Seattle
William Thaete | St. Bede, Port Orchard
The Rev. Sallie Shippen | Retired, Edmonds
Maggie Scott | St. Antony, Silverdale
Emily Krebill | St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Bellevue
Christopher Bell | St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Bellevue
The Rev. John Zimmerman | Redeemer, Kenmore
The Rev. Patricia Baker | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
Tom Wilson | St. Luke, Ballard
Audrey Hicks | St. Andrew, Seattle
Marilyn Pantano | St. Paul, Bremerton
Steve Moen | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Mary Gronholt | Christ Church, Anacortes
James Langler | St. Stephen, Oak Harbor
Sally Goodson | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Susan Folk | Christ Church, Seattle
Michael Wray | St. Philip, Marysville
Diane Guinn | Christ Church, Anacortes
Daniel B. | St. John, Olympia
James Walley | St. Paul, Seattle
The Rev. Dr. Jane Rohrer | Retired Episcopal Priest, Kirkland
Peggy Carmichael | St. Benedict, Lacey
Laura Thompson | St. Benedict, Los Osos, CA
Ron Thompson | St. Benedict, Los Osos, CA
Jessica Johnson | St. Augustine-in-the-Woods, Freeland
Capt. Thomas J Walker | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Judith Cadigan | St. Benedict, Los Osos, CA
Jeanette Morse | St. Paul, Bellingham
Sarah Chesebro | St. Benedict, Los Osos, CA
Katherine Adams | St. Paul, Bremerton
Judy Harwood | Church of the Redeemer, Kenmore
Dorothy Armstrong | St. Aidan, Camano Island
Amanda Mitchell | St. George, Maple Valley
Sister DedeaAnn “D.” Bracher | St. James, Kent
Bob Carmichael | St. Benedict, Lacey
The Rev. Marsha Vollkommer | St. Paul, Bellingham
Benjamin Richardson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Brother Clark Berge | Society of St. Francis, San Francisco
Marlene Ellingson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Lisa Holmes | St. Elizabeth, Burien
Rosemary Walrod | St. Benedict, Lacey
Holly Vincent | St. Paul, Bellingham
Wayne Amondson | St. Stephen, Longview
Sharon Coyne | Church of the Redeemer, Kirkland
Connie Amondson | St. Stephen, Longview
Martha Aaron | St. William, Round Rock, TX
Margaret Hall | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Susan Flexer | St. Margaret , Bellevue
Claudia Divelbess | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Lynn Divelbess | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Greg Lapic | St. Stephen, Longview
Elaine Percival | St. Barnabas, Bainbridge Island
Anne B Gillett | St. Andrew, Seattle
John Brugman | St. Stephen, Longview
Karen Ann Jensen | Christ Church, Puyallup
Patricia Smith | St. Paul, Bellingham
Chris Johnson | St. Paul, Bellingham
Tom Leigh | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Judith Williams | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Wendy Tyner | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Anna Muelling | Grace, Kingston
Pamela Dassel | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Barbara Cole | Grace, Bainbridge Island
David Haley | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Karen Bogardus | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Drew Snyder | St. Anne, Washougal
Katherine Brigham | St. Paul, Bellingham
Lynn Sinclair | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Liz Shaw-Powell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Daniel Love | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Tom Grip | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Liliana Grip | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Holly White | Grace, Bainbridge Island
John Kydd | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Carolyn Morrison | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Mary Lou Macala | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Linda Robuck | St. Antony of Egypt, Silverdale
Bridget Berry | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Jan Middleton | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Shannon Russell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Katherine Anderson | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Deborah Hickey-Tiernan | Holy Spirit, Vashon Island
Barbara Hume | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Kelly Hume | Grace, Bainbridge Island
The Rev Elizabeth Appling | Diocese of Olympia, Port Ludlow
Charlotte Avolio | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Jonie Pritchard | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Susan Lick | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Joyce Gibb | Saint Paul’s Cathedral, Oklahoma City, OK
Susan Ulrich-Angell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Jessica Thompson | St. Stephen, Seattle
Maggie Katz | Grace Episcopal Church, Ellensburg
Paul Russell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Deb Kuykendall |
Patty Molloy | Grace, Bainbridge Island
John Steller | St. Antonys of Egypt, Silverdale
Connie Doe | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Daniel Smith | St Antony of Egypt, Silverdale
Karen Dueck Richter | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Peg Hubbard | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Virginia Bell | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Charla Conner | All Saints’, Tacoma
Barbara Macho | St. John, Snohomish
Tusie Hodgin | St. Anne, Washougal
Joe McInelly | University Place Presbyterian, University Place
Linda Snider | Ascension, Seattle
Joan Voute | St. David Emmanuel, Shoreline
Vicki Varghese | Saint Paul’s Cathedral, Oakland, CA
Carolyn Morrison | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Nina Everett | All Saints’, Tacoma
The Rt Rev Bavi Rivera | Diocese of Olympia (Ret), Cincinnati, OH
Marilyn Imbach | St John, Snohomish
Bettina Katz | Grace, Ellensburg
Carolyn Leigh | Grace, Bainbridge Island
William Moore II | St. David, Friday Harbor
The Rev Carol Rodin | Christ Church, Anacortes
Nancy Vandenberg | St. John, Snohomish
Edward Cope | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Rebecca Cope | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Nancy Salovich | St Margaret, Bellevue
Cynthia Wolfe | St. Clement of Rome, Seattle
The Rev Craig Vocelka | Faith, Poulsbo
Fran Moen | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Susan Lick | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Linda Finkas | St. Mary, Lakewood
Kirsten Lysen | Church of the Apostles, Seattle
Linda Bruen | St. Stephen, Seattle
Emily Chamberlain | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Stephen Simpson | St. David, Friday Harbor
Nancy Simpson | St. David, Friday Harbor
Alice Williams | All Saints, Vancouver
Pat Milliren | St. Andrew, Port Angeles
Mary H. McClellan Aronen | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Jane Ely | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Deborah Randall | Redeemer, Kenmore
Katherine McEwen | St. Andrew, Seattle
Anne O. Rogers | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Marion Anderson | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
The Rev. Kathleen Kinney | St. Paul, Port Townsend
Shelley Armer | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Lorrie LaBranche | St. Michael and All Angels, Issaquah
The Rev. Don Greenwood | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Julia Logan | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Scott Armer | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Carol Ann Eaton | St. John the Baptist, West Seattle
Mary Gronholt | Christ Church, Anacortes
Deborah Smith | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
The Rev. Esther Poirier | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
The Rev. Helen McPeak | St. Paul, Mount Vernon
Moira Fulton | St. Clement, Seattle
Timothy O’Sullivan | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Cathey Frederick | St. Paul, Mount Vernon
Nancy Hansen | St. Luke, Renton
Julia VanderVegt | Trinity, Everett
Pat Ginsburg | Redeemer, Kenmore
Frederick Adair | St. John, Olympia
James Yoshida | St. Peter, Seattle
Judith Carpenter | Ascension, Seattle
John Marshall | St. Clement, Seattle; Episcopal Bookstore, Seattle
Carly Staub | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Sterling Stiff | Epiphany, Seattle
Nancy Jean Emerson | Epiphany, Seattle
Roger Christensen | Redeemer, Kenmore
Marsha Christensen | Redeemer, Kenmore
Tammy Duretto | Epiphany, Seattle
Abbie Crane | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
Patricia McGuire | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Linda Fullerton | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Eileen Riley | Epiphany, Seattle
Amy Sparks | St. Clement, Seattle
Creamola Wilkins-Manning | Christ Church, Anacortes
Carleton Manning | Christ Church, Anacortes
Doyt Conn | All Saints, Atlanta
Margaret Burt | Trinity, Seattle
Holly Boone | Epiphany, Seattle
The Rev. Frederick Hart | Diocese of West Tennessee
Karen Jackson Forbes | Epiphany, Seattle
William Forbes | Epiphany, Seattle
Christina Forbes | Epiphany, Seattle
Ann Robson
Beth Ilem | St. Benedict, Lacey
Dr. Keith Ryan | Grace, Bainbridge Island
Sarah Yergin | St. Bede, Port Orchard
Diane Carlisle | Epiphany, Seattle
Tyler Morse | Epiphany, Seattle
Pam O’Sullivan | Saint Mark’s Cathedral, Seattle
Suzette Sutherland | Epiphany, Seattle
Moira Sutherland Neary | Epiphany, Seattle
Ryan and Lindsay Sigurdson | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Johannah Renfroe | St. Benedict, Lacey
Daniel Renfroe | St. Benedict, Lacey
Kathleen Hamilton | St. James, Kent
Paul Hamann | St. Luke ~ San Lucas, Vancouver
Walter Schwede | St. Paul, Bellingham
Kathryn Schulz | St. John, Kirkland
Preston Johnson | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
The Rev. Elise Astleford | All Saints, Vancouver
The Rev. Joseph Astleford | All Saints, Vancouver
Fiona Norris | St. David, Friday Harbor
Julie Coryell | Christ Church, Seattle
Patricia Wood | Celebration Lutheran, Anacortes
Maryellen Young | St. Alban, Edmonds
Dr. Peter Bullard | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
Judith Bullard | St. Clare, Snoqualmie
Janice Johnson | St. Margaret, Bellevue
Charles Goodman | St. David, Friday Harbor
The Rev. Joseph Hickey-Tiernan | Holy Spirit, Vashon
George and Karen Bray | St. John, Olympia
KJ Kernan | St. Mary, Lakewood
Dilcia McLenan Brent | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Wadell Brent | Good Shepherd, Federal Way
Constance Moser | Epiphany, Seattle
Nancy Traina | Epiphany, Seattle
Michele B. Myles | Epiphany, Seattle
Susan Pitchford | Epiphany, Seattle
Rose Thygesen | St. David, Shoreline
Cindy Johnson | Christ Church, Puyallup
Denise Brumbaugh | St. James, Kent
Mort and Marguerite Kondracke | St. Barnabas, Bainbridge Island

A Letter from the Diocese of Olympia to President-Elect Trump

One thought on “A Letter from the Diocese of Olympia to President-Elect Trump

  • September 10, 2017 at 1:23 am
    Permalink

    Wow. You guys and gals are very brave. Thank you!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.